ADP California Privacy Rights Request Form

If you are a California Consumer or an Authorized Agent acting on behalf of a California Consumer and wish to make a Privacy Rights Request under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), please complete the form below to ensure your Request is processed in a most efficient manner. Please double check and confirm that the information entered below is accurate to prevent a delay in responding to your request. If you are an Authorized Agent, please be advised that the Consumer may be contacted to confirm that they have authorized you to make the submitted request.

If you are an employee/former employee of an ADP Client that uses ADP services, please direct your requests and/or questions directly to the Payroll and/or HR Manager of your employer/former employer.

California Consumer’s Contact Information

Description of CCPA Rights

Right to Access – You may request that ADP discloses to you the categories of, and specific pieces of personal information that we collected about you for the 12-month period preceding your request. ADP may choose to mask or limit disclosure of sensitive personal information to protect the security of that data.

Right to Deletion – You have the right to request that ADP deletes personal information that we have collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions.

Right to Opt-out of the Sale of Personal Information: ADP does not sell consumer personal information, nor do we share your information with nonaffiliated 3rd parties for their own marketing purposes.